Central Thesaurus
Taxon Search
Taxon:
Display authors
Match on whole words
Display full tree below family
Display species with subgenera
Organism
                      Eukarya
  Animalia
      Annelida
            Clitellata
                    Arhynchobdellida
                            Erpobdellidae
              Hirudinea
              Oligochaeta
                    Crassiclitellata
                      Lumbricina
                            Lumbricidae
                      Megascolecida
                            Megascolecidae
                            Ocnerodrilidae
                            Octochaetidae
                            Rhinodrilidae
                    Rhynchobdellida
                            Glossiphoniidae
      Arthropoda
            Arachnida
                  Acariformes
                    Sarcoptiformes
                      Astigmata
                          Glycyphagoidea
                            Glycyphagidae
                    Amblypygi
                            Charinidae
                          Phrynoidea
                            Phrynidae
                    Araneae
                            Agelenidae
                            Anapidae
                            Anyphaenidae
                            Araneidae
                      Araneomorphae
                      Caponioidea
                            Tetrablemmidae
                            Tetragnathidae
                            Caponiidae
                            Corinnidae
                            Ctenidae
                            Cycloctenidae
                            Dipluridae
                            Filistatidae
                            Gnaphosidae
                            Idiopidae
                            Linyphiidae
                            Lycosidae
                            Mimetidae
                            Miturgidae
                      Mygalomorphae
                            Halonoproctidae
                            Mysmenidae
                            Ochyroceratidae
                            Oonopidae
                            Oxyopidae
                            Philodromidae
                            Pholcidae
                            Pisauridae
                            Salticidae
                            Scytodidae
                            Selenopidae
                            Sicariidae
                            Sparassidae
                            Teraphosidae
                            Theraphosidae
                            Theridiidae
                            Theridiosomatidae
                            Thomisidae
                            Trachelidae
                            Trechaleidae
                            Uloboridae
                    Opiliones
                      Laniatores
                          Gonyleptoidea
                            Cosmetidae
                            Stygnopsidae
                      Grassatores
                            Zalmoxidae
                  Parasitiformes
                    Ixodida
                            Ixodidae
                    Schizomida
                          Hubbardioidea
                            Hubbardiidae
                    Scorpiones
                            Buthidae
                            Euscorpiidae
                            Scorpionidae
                    Solifugae
                            Ammotrechidae
                    Uropygi
                          Thelyphonoidea
                            Thelyphonidae
            Chilopoda
                    Geophilomorpha
                            Geophilidae
                            Oryidae
                            Schendylidae
                    Lithobiomorpha
                            Lithobiidae
                    Scolopendromorpha
                            Cryptopidae
                            Scolopendridae
                            Scolopocryptopidae
                    Scutigeromorpha
                            Scutigeridae
            Diplopoda
              Chilognatha
                Pentazonia
                  Oniscomorpha
                    Glomerida
                          Glomeroidea
                            Protoglomeridae
                    Chordeumatida
                          Cleidogonoidea
                            Cleidogonidae
                    Glomeridesmida
                            Glomeridesmidae
                    Julida
                          Juloidea
                            Julidae
                          Parajuloidea
                            Parajulidae
              Penicillata
                    Polyxenida
                    Platydesmida
                            Platydesmidae
                    Polydesmida
                          Chelodesmoidea
                            Chelodesmidae
                      Leptodesmidea
                          Xystodesmoidea
                            Xystodesmidae
                          Platyrhacoidea
                            Aphelidesmidae
                      Polydesmidea
                          Polydesmoidea
                            Cryptodesmidae
                            Polydesmidae
                          Pyrgodesmoidea
                            Pyrgodesmidae
                          Rhachodesmoidea
                            Rhachodesmidae
                            Tridontomidae
                          Sphaeriodesmoidea
                            Holistophallidae
                            Sphaeriodesmidae
                      Strongylosomatidea
                            Paradoxosomatidae
                    Siphonophorida
                            Siphonophoridae
                    Spirobolida
                            Allopocockiidae
                            Messicobolidae
                            Rhinocricidae
                            Spirobolellidae
                            Spirobolidae
                    Spirostreptida
                          Spirostreptoidea
                            Spirostreptidae
                    Stemmiulida
                            Stemmiulidae
            Hexanauplia
                    Calanoida
                            Aetideidae
                            Arietellidae
                            Augaptilidae
                            Candaciidae
                            Diaptomidae
                            Eucalanidae
                            Euchaetidae
                            Heterorhabdidae
                            Pontellidae
                            Rhincalanidae
                            Subeucalanidae
                    Harpacticoida
                            Porcellidiidae
        Hexapoda
        Crustacea
            Branchiopoda
              Phyllopoda
                    Diplostraca
            Maxillopoda
              Copepoda
                    Cyclopoida
                      Cyclopida
                            Cyclopidae
                            Philichthyidae
                      Poecilostomatoida
                            Ergasilidae
                Neocopepoda
                  Podoplea
          Multicrustacea
            Insecta
              Apterygota
                    Archaeognatha
                    Blattodea
                          Blaberoidea
                            Blaberidae
                            Ectobiidae
                          Blattoidea
                      Blattoidae
                            Blattidae
                      Cryptocercoidae
                            Cryptocercidae
                      Termitoidae
                            Kalotermitidae
                            Rhinotermitidae
                            Termitidae
                          Blattoidea Latreille, 1810
                            Anaplectidae
                          Corydioidea
                            Corydiidae
                        Isoptera
                    Coleoptera
                      Adephaga
                          Caraboidea
                            Carabidae
                            Dytiscidae
                            Gyrinidae
                            Haliplidae
                            Noteridae
                            Rhysodidae
                          Coccinelloidea
                            Endomychidae
                      Myxophaga
                      Lepiceroidea
                            Lepiceridae
                      Sphaeriusoidea
                            Sphaeriusidae
                      Polyphaga
                      Cleroidea
                            Cleridae
                            Melyridae
                      Cucujiformia
                          Chrysomeloidea
                            Cerambycidae
                            Chrysomelidae
                            Megalopodidae
                            Orsodacnidae
                      Cucujoidea
                            Coccinellidae
                            Cryptophagidae
                            Erotylidae
                            Languriidae
                            Latridiidae
                            Nitidulidae
                            Phalacridae
                          Curculionoidea
                            Anthribidae
                            Attelabidae
                            Brentidae
                            Curculionidae
                            Dryophthoridae
                            Eurhynchidae
                      Lymexyloidea
                            Lymexylidae
                      Derodontiformia
                            Nosodendridae
                      Elateriformia
                          Buprestoidea
                            Buprestidae
                      Byrrhoidea
                            Callirhipidae
                            Chelonariidae
                            Dryopidae
                            Elmidae
                            Heteroceridae
                            Limnichidae
                            Lutrochidae
                            Psephenidae
                            Ptilodactylidae
                            Ptylodactylidae
                      Dascilloidea
                            Rhipiceridae
                          Elateroidea
                            Cantharidae
                            Cerophytidae
                            Elateridae
                            Eucnemidae
                            Lampyridae
                            Lycidae
                            Phengodidae
                            Telegeusidae
                            Throscidae
                      Scirtoidea
                            Clambidae
                            Eucinetidae
                            Scirtidae
                      Scarabaeiformia
                          Scarabaeoidea
                            Aphodiidae
                            Geotrupidae
                            Hybosoridae
                            Lucanidae
                            Ochodaeidae
                            Passalidae
                            Scarabaeidae
                            Trogidae
                      Staphyliniformia
                          Hydrophiloidea
                            Epimetopidae
                            Histeridae
                            Hydrophilidae
                          Staphylinoidea
                            Hydraenidae
                            Leiodidae
                            Ptiliidae
                            Silphidae
                            Staphylinidae
                      Tenebrionoidea
                            Aderidae
                            Anthicidae
                            Meloidae
                            Mordellidae
                            Oedemeridae
                            Tenebrionidae
                            Zopheridae
                    Dermaptera
                          Anisolabidoidea
                            Anisolabididae
                          Forficuloidea
                            Forficulidae
                            Spongiphoridae
                    Diptera
                            Anthomyiidae
                            Asilidae
                            Athericidae
                            Bibionidae
                            Bombyliidae
                      Brachycera
                      Orthorrhapha
                            Acroceridae
                            Nemestrinidae
                            Calliphoridae
                            Cecidomyiidae
                            Ceratopogonidae
                            Chloropidae
                            Culicidae
                            Dolichopodidae
                            Drosophilidae
                            Ephydridae
                            Fanniidae
                            Hippoboscidae
                            Lauxaniidae
                            Micropezidae
                            Milichiidae
                            Muscidae
                            Mydidae
                      Nematocera
                            Oestridae
                            Pantophthalmidae
                            Phoridae
                            Psychodidae
                            Pyrgotidae
                            Ropalomeridae
                            Sarcophagidae
                            Scenopinidae
                            Sciaridae
                            Sciomyzidae
                            Somatiidae
                            Stratiomyidae
                            Syrphidae
                            Tabanidae
                            Tachinidae
                            Tephritidae
                            Therevidae
                          Tipuloidea
                            Limoniidae
                            Tipulidae
                            Ulidiidae
                            Xylomyidae
                    Embioptera
                            Archembiidae
                            Scelembiidae
                            Teratembiidae
                    Ephemeroptera
                      Furcatergalia
                      Pisciforma
                            Baetidae
                      Heptagenioidea
                            Heptageniidae
                            Isonychiidae
                            Oligoneuriidae
                    Hemiptera
                          Aleyrodoidea
                            Aleyrodidae
                      Auchenorrhyncha
                      Cicadomorpha
                          Cercopoidea
                            Cercopidae
                            Clastopteridae
                      Cicadoidea
                            Cicadidae
                          Membracoidea
                            Cicadellidae
                            Membracidae
                      Fulgoromorpha
                          Fulgoroidea
                            Acanaloniidae
                            Achilidae
                            Cixiidae
                            Delphacidae
                            Derbidae
                            Dictyopharidae
                            Flatidae
                            Fulgoridae
                            Issidae
                            Kinnaridae
                            Lophopidae
                            Nogodinidae
                            Tropiduchidae
                      Heteroptera
                      Cimicomorpha
                      Cimicoidea
                            Cimicidae
                            Nabidae
                      Miroidea
                            Miridae
                          Reduvoidea
                            Reduviidae
                      Thaumastocoroidea
                            Thaumastocoridae
                          Tingoidea
                            Tingidae
                      Enicocephalomorpha
                            Enicocephalidae
                      Pentatomorpha
                      Aradoidea
                            Aradidae
                          Coreoidea
                            Alydidae
                            Coreidae
                            Rhopalidae
                          Lygaeoidea
                            Berytidae
                            Blissidae
                            Cymidae
                            Geocoridae
                            Lygaeidae
                            Pachygronthidae
                            Rhyparochromidae
                            Ryparochromidae
                      Pentatomoidea
                            Cydnidae
                            Pentatomidae
                            Scutelleridae
                      Piesmatoidea
                            Piesmatidae
                          Pyrrhocoroidea
                            Largidae
                            Pyrrhocoridae
                      Sternorrhyncha
                          Aphidoidea
                            Adelgidae
                            Aphididae
                            Phylloxeridae
                          Coccoidea
                            Aclerdidae
                            Asterolecaniidae
                            Cerococcidae
                            Coccidae
                            Dactylopiidae
                            Diaspididae
                            Eriococcidae
                            Lecanodiaspididae
                            Margarodidae
                            Monophlebidae
                            Ortheziidae
                            Pseudococcidae
                            Putoidae
                            Rhizoecidae
                      Psylloidea
                            Liviidae
                            Psyllidae
                            Triozidae
                    Hymenoptera
                      Apocrita
                          Apoidea
                            Ampulicidae
                            Andrenidae
                            Apidae
                            Colletidae
                            Halictidae
                            Megachilidae
                            Sphecidae
                      Ceraphronoidea
                            Ceraphronidae
                            Megaspillidae
                      Chalcidoidea
                            Agaonidae
                            Aphelinidae
                            Chalcididae
                            Encyrtidae
                            Eucharitidae
                            Eulophidae
                            Eupelmidae
                            Eurytomidae
                            Mymaridae
                            Ormyridae
                            Perilampidae
                            Pteromalidae
                            Torymidae
                            Trichogrammatidae
                      Chrysidoidea
                            Bethylidae
                            Chrysididae
                            Dryinidae
                            Sclerogibbidae
                      Cynipoidea
                            Cynipidae
                            Figitidae
                      Diaprioidea
                            Diapriidae
                            Monomachidae
                          Evanioidea
                            Aulacidae
                            Evaniidae
                            Gasteruptiidae
                            Ichneumonidae
                      Ichneumonoidea
                            Braconidae
                      Mymarommatoidea
                            Mymarommatidae
                      Platygastroidea
                            Platygastridae
                            Scelionidae
                      Proctotrupoidea
                            Pelecinidae
                            Proctotrupidae
                      Stephanoidea
                            Stephanidae
                      Trigonaloidea
                            Trigonalidae
                          Vespoidea
                            Crabronidae
                            Eumenidae
                            Formicidae
                            Mutillidae
                            Pompilidae
                            Rhopalosomatidae
                            Scoliidae
                            Tiphiidae
                            Vespidae
                      Symphyta
                      Orussoidea
                            Orussidae
                      Siricoidea
                            Siricidae
                      Tenthredinoidea
                            Argidae
                            Pergidae
                            Tenthredinidae
                    Lepidoptera
                          Copromorphoidea
                            Copromorphidae
                      Glossata
                          Hedyloidea
                            Hedylidae
                    Mantodea
                            Acanthopidae
                            Angelidae
                            Liturgusidae
                            Mantidae
                            Mantoididae
                            Thespidae
                    Mecoptera
                            Bittacidae
                    Megaloptera
                            Corydalidae
                    Neuroptera
                            Dilaridae
                      Hemerobiiformia
                      Coniopterygoidea
                            Coniopterygidae
                      Hemerobioidea
                            Chrysopidae
                            Hemerobiidae
                      Ithonoidea
                            Ithonidae
                      Mantispoidea
                            Berothidae
                            Mantispidae
                      Myrmeleontiformia
                            Myrmeleontidae
                                   [Ascalaphidae]
                    Odonata
                      Anisoptera
                            Aeshnidae
                            Cordulegastridae
                            Corduliidae
                            Gomphidae
                            Libellulidae
                            Protoneuridae
                            Pseudostigmatidae
                      Zygoptera
                            Amphipterygidae
                            Calopterygidae
                            Coenagrionidae
                            Lestidae
                            Megapodagrionidae
                            Perilestidae
                            Platystictidae
                            Polythoridae
                    Orthoptera
                      Caelifera
                          Acridoidea
                            Acrididae
                            Romaleidae
                      Eumastacoidea
                            Episactidae
                          Pyrgomorphoidea
                            Pyrgomorphidae
                      Tetrigoidea
                            Tetrigidae
                      Tridactyloidea
                            Rhipipterygidae
                            Tridactylidae
                      Ensifera
                          Grylloidea
                            Gryllidae
                            Gryllotalpidae
                            Phalangopsidae
                          Rhaphidophoroidea
                            Rhaphidophoridae
                          Stenopelmatoidea
                            Anostostomatidae
                            Stenopelmatidae
                          Tettigonioidea
                            Tettigoniidae
                    Phasmida
                            Diapheromeridae
                            Heteronemiidae
                            Phasmatidae
                            Prisopodidae
                            Pseudophasmidae
                    Plecoptera
                            Perlidae
                    Psocodea
                            Enderleinellidae
                            Hoplopleuridae
                            Linognathidae
                            Menoponidae
                            Philopteridae
                            Polyplacidae
                            Psocidae
                            Trichodectidae
              Pterygota
                    Phthiraptera
                      Anoplura
                            Echinophthiriidae
                      Mallophaga
                    Siphonaptera
                      Ceratophylloidea
                            Ceratophyllidae
                      Hystrichopsylloidea
                            Hystrichopsyllidae
                      Malacopsylloidea
                            Rhopalopsyllidae
                      Pulicoidea
                            Pulicidae
                            Tungidae
                    Strepsiptera
                            Halictophagidae
                            Myrmecolacidae
                    Thysanoptera
                      Terebrantia
                            Fauriellidae
                            Heterothripidae
                            Merothripidae
                            Thripidae
                      Tubulifera
                            Phlaeothripidae
                    Trichoptera
                      Annulipalpia
                      Hydropsychoidea
                            Hydropsychidae
                      Philopotamoidea
                            Philopotamidae
                      Psychomyioidea
                            Ecnomidae
                            Polycentropodidae
                            Xiphocentronidae
                          Glossosomatoidea
                            Glossosomatidae
                          Hydroptiloidea
                            Hydroptilidae
                          Limnephiloidea
                            Lepidostomatidae
                            Limnephilidae
                          Rhyacophiloidea
                            Hydrobiosidae
                    Zoraptera
                            Zorotypidae
                    Zygentoma
                           [Thysanura]
                            Lepismatidae
                            Nicoletiidae
            Malacostraca
                    Amphipoda
                          Bogidielloidea
                            Bogidiellidae
                          Phronimoidea
                            Lestrigonidae
                    Decapoda
                      Anomura
                          Galatheoidea
                            Porcellanidae
                      Hippoidea
                            Albuneidae
                            Hippidae
                          Paguroidea
                            Calcinidae
                            Coenobitidae
                          Cancroidea
                            Cancridae
                      Dendrobranchiata
                          Penaeoidea
                            Penaeidae
                          Eriphioidea
                            Eriphiidae
                            Menippidae
                          Grapsoidea
                            Gecarcinidae
                            Glyptograpsidae
                            Grapsidae
                            Plagusiidae
                            Sesarmidae
                          Ocypodoidea
                            Ocypodidae
                      Pleocyemata
                        Caridea
                          Palaemonoidea
                            Palaemonidae
                            Palinuridae
                          Portunoidea
                            Portunidae
                          Pseudothelphusoidea
                            Pseudothelphusidae
                          Xanthoidea
                            Panopeidae
                            Xanthidae
              Eumalacostraca
                  Eucarida
                  Peracarida
                    Euphausiacea
                            Euphausiidae
              Hoplocarida
                    Stomatopoda
                      Unipeltata
                          Lysiosquilloidea
                          Squilloidea
                    Isopoda
                            Armadillidae
                            Armadillidiidae
                            Philosciidae
                            Platyarthridae
                            Porcellionidae
                            Scleropactidae
                            Trachelipodidae
                    Mysida
                            Mysidae
        Myriapoda
            Ostracoda
              Podocopa
                    Podocopida
                      Cytherocopina
                          Cytheroidea
                            Trachyleberididae
                          Astacoidea
                            Cambaridae
                            Balanidae
                      Balanomorpha
      Brachiopoda
        Rhynchonelliformea
            Rhynchonellata
                    Terebratulida
                      Terebratulidina
                          Terebratuloidea
                            Terebratulidae
      Chordata
            Actinopterygii
                    Acanthuriformes
                            Acanthuridae
                            Chaetodontidae
                            Ephippidae
                            Lobotidae
                            Luvaridae
                            Zanclidae
                    Acropomatiformes
                            Howellidae
                    Albuliformes
                            Albulidae
                    Alepocephaliformes
                            Alepocephalidae
                            Platytroctidae
                    Anguilliformes
                            Anguillidae
                            Chlopsidae
                            Congridae
                            Derichthyidae
                            Muraenesocidae
                            Muraenidae
                            Nemichthyidae
                            Nettastomatidae
                            Ophichthidae
                            Serrivomeridae
                    Atheriniformes
                            Atherinidae
                            Atherinopsidae
                    Aulopiformes
                            Alepisauridae
                            Ipnopidae
                            Paralepididae
                            Synodontidae
                    Batrachoidiformes
                            Batrachoididae
                    Beloniformes
                            Belonidae
                            Exocoetidae
                            Hemiramphidae
                    Beryciformes
                            Melamphaidae
                    Blenniiformes
                            Blenniidae
                            Chaenopsidae
                            Dactyloscopidae
                            Labrisomidae
                    Carangiformes
                            Bothidae
                            Coryphaenidae
                            Cynoglossidae
                            Echeneidae
                            Istiophoridae
                            Nematistiidae
                            Rachycentridae
                            Xiphiidae
                    Centrarchiformes
                            Kuhliidae
                            Kyphosidae
                    Characiformes
                            Bryconidae
                            Characidae
                            Erythrinidae
                            Serrasalmidae
                    Cichliformes
                    Clupeiformes
                            Clupeidae
                            Engraulidae
                            Pristigasteridae
                    Cypriniformes
                            Catostomidae
                            Cyprinidae
                            Xenocyprididae
                    Cyprinodontiformes
                            Anablepidae
                            Cyprinodontidae
                            Fundulidae
                            Poeciliidae
                            Profundulidae
                            Rivulidae
                    Elopiformes
                            Elopidae
                            Megalopidae
                    Gadiformes
                            Bregmacerotidae
                            Macrouridae
                            Merlucciidae
                            Moridae
                    Gobiesociformes
                            Gobiesocidae
                    Gobiiformes
                            Microdesmidae
                    Gonorynchiformes
                            Chanidae
                    Gymnotiformes
                            Gymnotidae
                    Holocentriformes
                            Holocentridae
                    Lampriformes
                            Lampridae
                            Regalecidae
                            Trachipteridae
                    Lepisosteiformes
                            Lepisosteidae
                    Lophiiformes
                            Antennariidae
                            Linophrynidae
                            Lophiidae
                            Melanocetidae
                            Ogcocephalidae
                    Mugiliformes
                            Mugilidae
                    Myctophiformes
                            Myctophidae
                            Neoscopelidae
                    Ophidiiformes
                            Bythitidae
                            Carapidae
                            Ophidiidae
                    Perciformes
                            Ammodytidae
                            Carangidae
                            Centrarchidae
                            Centropomidae
                            Chiasmodontidae
                            Cichlidae
                            Cirrhitidae
                            Eleotridae
                            Gerreidae
                            Gobiidae
                      Gobioidei
                            Haemulidae
                            Helostomatidae
                            Labridae
                            Lutjanidae
                            Moronidae
                            Nomeidae
                      Percoidei
                            Polynemidae
                            Pomacanthidae
                            Pomacentridae
                            Pseudochromidae
                            Scaridae
                            Sciaenidae
                            Scorpaenidae
                            Serranidae
                            Sparidae
                            Sphyraenidae
                            Triglidae
                            Tripterygiidae
                            Uranoscopidae
                            Zoarcidae
                    Perciformes *sedis mutabilis*
                            Apogonidae
                            Malacanthidae
                            Mullidae
                            Opistognathidae
                            Priacanthidae
                    Pleuronectiformes
                            Achiridae
                            Paralichthyidae
                            Pleuronectidae
                    Saccopharyngiformes
                            Cyematidae
                            Eurypharyngidae
                            Saccopharyngidae
                    Salmoniformes
                            Salmonidae
                    Scombriformes
                            Bramidae
                            Gempylidae
                            Scombridae
                            Stromateidae
                            Trichiuridae
                    Scorpaeniformes
                            Sebastidae
                    Siluriformes
                            Ariidae
                            Heptapteridae
                            Ictaluridae
                            Loricariidae
                            Pimelodidae
                    Stomiiformes
                            Stomiidae
                    Synbranchiformes
                            Synbranchidae
                    Syngnathiformes
                            Aulostomidae
                            Dactylopteridae
                            Fistulariidae
                            Syngnathidae
                    Tetraodontiformes
                            Balistidae
                            Diodontidae
                            Molidae
                            Monacanthidae
                            Ostraciidae
                            Tetraodontidae
                    Trachichthyiformes
                            Anoplogastridae
            Amphibia
                    Anura
                            Bufonidae
                            Centrolenidae
                            Craugastoridae
                            Eleutherodactylidae
                            Hylidae
                            Leiuperidae
                            Leptodactylidae
                            Microhylidae
                            Phyllomedusidae
                            Ranidae
                            Rhinophrynidae
                    Caudata
                            Ambystomatidae
                            Plethodontidae
                    Gymnophiona
                            Caeciliidae
                            Dermophiidae
            Aves
                    Accipitriformes
                            Accipitridae
                            Cathartidae
                            Pandionidae
                    Anseriformes
                            Anatidae
                    Apodiformes
                            Apodidae
                            Trochilidae
                    Caprimulgiformes
                            Caprimulgidae
                            Nyctibiidae
                    Cathartiformes
                    Charadriiformes
                            Burhinidae
                            Charadriidae
                            Haematopodidae
                            Jacanidae
                            Laridae
                            Recurvirostridae
                            Scolopacidae
                            Stercorariidae
                    Ciconiiformes
                            Ciconiidae
                    Columbiformes
                            Columbidae
                    Coraciiformes
                            Alcedinidae
                            Momotidae
                    Cuculiformes
                            Cuculidae
                    Eurypygiformes
                            Eurypygidae
                    Falconiformes
                            Falconidae
                    Galliformes
                            Cracidae
                            Odontophoridae
                            Phasianidae
                    Gruiformes
                            Aramidae
                            Heliornithidae
                            Rallidae
                    Nyctibiiformes
                    Passeriformes
                            Aegithalidae
                            Bombycillidae
                            Cardinalidae
                            Certhiidae
                            Cinclidae
                            Coerebidae
                            Corvidae
                            Cotingidae
                            Emberizidae
                            Estrildidae
                            Formicariidae
                            Fringilidae
                            Fringillidae
                            Furnariidae
                            Grallariidae
                            Hirundinidae
                            Icteridae
                            Icteriidae
                            Laniidae
                            Mimidae
                            Motacillidae
                            Onychorhynchidae
                            Parulidae
                            Passerellidae
                            Passeridae
                            Peucedramidae
                            Pipridae
                            Polioptilidae
                            Ptiliogonatidae
                                   [Ptilogonatidae]
                            Regulidae
                            Thamnophilidae
                            Thraupidae
                            Tityridae
                            Troglodytidae
                            Turdidae
                            Tyrannidae
                            Vireonidae
                    Pelecaniformes
                            Ardeidae
                            Pelecanidae
                            Threskiornithidae
                    Phaethoniformes
                            Phaethontidae
                    Piciformes
                            Bucconidae
                            Galbulidae
                            Picidae
                            Ramphastidae
                    Podicipediformes
                            Podicipedidae
                    Procellariiformes
                            Hydrobatidae
                            Oceanitidae
                            Procellariidae
                    Psittaciformes
                            Psittacidae
                    Sphenisciformes
                            Spheniscidae
                    Strigiformes
                            Strigidae
                            Tytonidae
                    Suliformes
                            Anhingidae
                            Fregatidae
                            Phalacrocoracidae
                            Sulidae
                    Tinamiformes
                            Tinamidae
                    Trogoniformes
                            Trogonidae
            Elasmobranchii
                    Carcharhiniformes
                            Carcharhinidae
                            Pentanchidae
                            Scyliorhinidae
                            Sphyrnidae
                            Triakidae
                    Heterodontiformes
                            Heterodontidae
                    Hexanchiformes
                            Hexanchidae
                    Lamniformes
                            Alopiidae
                            Lamnidae
                    Myliobatiformes
                            Aetobatidae
                            Dasyatidae
                            Gymnuridae
                            Mobulidae
                            Potamotrygonidae
                            Urotrygonidae
                    Orectolobiformes
                            Ginglymostomatidae
                            Rhincodontidae
                    Rajiformes
                            Rajidae
                    Rhinopristiformes
                            Pristidae
                            Rhinobatidae
                    Torpediniformes
                            Narcinidae
            Holocephali
                    Chimaeriformes
                            Chimaeridae
                            Rhinochimaeridae
            Mammalia
                    Artiodactyla
                            Balaenopteridae
                            Bovidae
                            Cervidae
                            Physeteridae
                            Suidae
                            Tayassuidae
                            Ziphiidae
                    Carnivora
                            Canidae
                            Felidae
                            Memphitidae
                            Mephitidae
                            Mustelidae
                            Otariidae
                            Phocidae
                            Procyonidae
                    Cetacea
                            Delphinidae
                    Chiroptera
                          Emballonuroidea
                            Emballonuridae
                          Noctilionoidea
                            Mormoopidae
                            Noctilionidae
                            Phyllostomidae
                            Thyropteridae
                          Vespertilionoidea
                            Molossidae
                            Natalidae
                            Vespertilionidae
                    Cingulata
                            Chlamyphoridae
                            Dasypodidae
                    Didelphimorphia
                            Didelphidae
                    Eulipotyphla
                    Lagomorpha
                            Leporidae
                    Notoungulata
                            Toxodontidae
                    Perissodactyla
                            Equidae
                            Tapiridae
                    Pilosa
                            Cyclopedidae
                            Myrmecophagidae
                            † Megatheriidae
                    Primates
                            Atelidae
                    Proboscidea
                            † Gomphotheriidae
                    Rodentia
                            Cuniculidae
                            Dasyproctidae
                            Erethizontidae
                            Geomyidae
                            Heteromyidae
                          Muroidea
                            Cricetidae
                            Muridae
                            Sciuridae
                    Sirenia
                            Trichechidae
                    Soricomorpha
                            Soricidae
              Theria
            Reptilia
                    Crocodilia
                    Crocodylia
                            Alligatoridae
                            Crocodylidae
                    Squamata
                          Elapoidea
                            Pseudoxyrhophiidae
                      Sauria
                            Anguidae
                            Corytophanidae
                            Dactyloidae
                            Diploglossidae
                            Eublepharidae
                            Gekkonidae
                            Gymnophthalmidae
                            Helodermatidae
                            Iguanidae
                            Phrynosomatidae
                            Phyllodactylidae
                            Scincidae
                            Sphaerodactylidae
                            Teiidae
                            Xantusiidae
                            Xenosauridae
                      Serpentes
                            Boidae
                            Colubridae
                            Dipsadidae
                            Elapidae
                            Leptotyphlopidae
                            Loxocemidae
                            Natricidae
                            Typhlopidae
                            Viperidae
                    Testudines
                            Cheloniidae
                            Chelydridae
                            Dermatemydidae
                            Dermochelyidae
                            Emydidae
                            Geoemydidae
                            Kinosternidae
        Tunicata
            Thaliacea
                    Salpida
                            Salpidae
        Vertebrata
          Gnathostomata
          Pisces
          Tetrapoda
                Cirripedia
                  Thoracica
                  Cladocera
                    Anomopoda
                            Chydoridae
      Cnidaria
            Anthozoa
                    Alcyonacea
                            Gorgoniidae
                      Scleraxonia
                            Anthothelidae
              Hexacorallia
                    Antipatharia
                            Antipathidae
                    Scleractinia
                            Agariciidae
                            Faviidae
                            Meandrinidae
                            Merulinidae
                            Montastraeidae
                            Poritidae
                            Siderastreidae
            Hydrozoa
              Hydroidolina
                    Leptothecata
                          Plumularioidea
                            Plumulariidae
                    Siphonophorae
                      Cystonectae
      Echinodermata
            Asteroidea
                    Paxillosida
                            Luidiidae
                  Valvatacea
                    Valvatida
                            Ophidiasteridae
                            Oreasteridae
        Asterozoa
            Echinoidea
                    Arbacioida
                            Arbaciidae
                    Camarodonta
                          Odontophora
                            Echinometridae
                            Toxopneustidae
                    Clypeasteroida
                          Scutelloidea
                            Mellitidae
            Holothuroidea
                    Apodida
                            Chiridotidae
                    Dendrochirotida
                            Phyllophoridae
                            Psolidae
                    Holothuriida
                            Holothuriidae
                    Synallactida
                            Stichopodidae
            Ophiuroidea
                    Amphilepidida
                          Ophiactoidea
                            Ophiactidae
                            Ophiotrichidae
              Myophiuroida
                Metophiurida
                  Ophintegrida
                    Ophiacanthida
                      Ophiodermatina
                          Ophiodermatoidea
                            Ophiodermatidae
                Helminthomorpha
                 Colobognatha
                      Lepadomorpha
                            Lepadidae
                  Merocheta
      Mollusca
            Bivalvia
                    Arcida
                          Arcoidea
                            Arcidae
                            Glycymerididae
                            Noetiidae
              Autobranchia
                Heteroconchia
                  Imparidentia
                    Galeommatida
                          Galeommatoidea
                            Galeommatidae
                            Lasaeidae
                 Palaeoheterodonta
                Pteriomorphia
                    Cardiida
                          Cardioidea
                            Cardiidae
                          Tellinoidea
                            Donacidae
                            Psammobiidae
                            Solecurtidae
                            Tellinidae
                    Carditida
                          Carditoidea
                            Carditidae
                          Crassatelloidea
                            Crassatellidae
                    Lucinida
                          Lucinoidea
                            Lucinidae
                    Myida
                          Dreissenoidea
                            Dreissenidae
                          Myoidea
                            Corbulidae
                            Myidae
                          Pholadoidea
                            Pholadidae
                            Teredinidae
                    Mytilida
                          Mytiloidea
                            Mytilidae
                    Nuculanida
                          Nuculanoidea
                            Nuculanidae
                    Nuculida
                          Nuculoidea
                            Nuculidae
                    Ostreida
                          Ostreoidea
                            Ostreidae
                          Pterioidea
                            Pteriidae
                            Vulsellidae
                    Pectinida
                          Anomioidea
                            Anomiidae
                          Pectinoidea
                            Pectinidae
              Protobranchia
                    Sphaeriida
                          Sphaerioidea
                            Sphaeriidae
                    Unionida
                          Unionoidea
                            Unionidae
                    Venerida
                          Chamoidea
                            Chamidae
                          Cyrenoidea
                            Cyrenidae
                            Cyrenoididae
                          Mactroidea
                            Mactridae
                          Ungulinoidea
                            Ungulinidae
                          Veneroidea
                            Neoleptonidae
                            Veneridae
            Cephalopoda
                    Spirulida
                            Spirulidae
            Gastropoda
                    Architaenioglossa
                          Ampullarioidea
                            Ampullariidae
                          Cyclophoroidea
                            Aciculidae
                                   [Acmeidae]
                            Cyclophoridae
                            Diplommatinidae
                            Megalomastomatidae
                            Neocyclotidae
                          Architectonicoidea
                            Architectonicidae
              Caenogastropoda
                          Cerithioidea
                            Cerithiidae
                            Hemisinidae
                            Modulidae
                            Pachychilidae
                            Pleuroceridae
                            Potamididae
                            Thiaridae
                            Turritellidae
                          Epitonioidea
                            Epitoniidae
                    [unassigned] Caenogastropoda
                    Cephalaspidea
                          Bulloidea
                            Bullidae
                            Retusidae
                            Rhizoridae
                            Tornatinidae
                    Cycloneritida
                          Helicinoidea
                            Helicinidae
                          Neritoidea
                            Neritidae
                    Ellobiida
                          Ellobioidea
                            Ellobiidae
                      Ficoidea
                            Ficidae
              Heterobranchia
                  Eupulmonata
                Euthyneura
                  Hygrophila
                          Lymnaeoidea
                            Lymnaeidae
                            Physidae
                            Planorbidae
                  Pylopulmonata
                          Pyramidelloidea
                            Pyramidellidae
                 Ringipleura
                  Nudipleura
                    Pleurobranchida
                          Pleurobranchoidea
                            Pleurobranchaeidae
                 Tectipleura
                    Littorinimorpha
                            Bursidae
                          Calyptraeoidea
                            Calyptraeidae
                          Capuloidea
                            Capulidae
                          Cypraeoidea
                            Cypraeidae
                            Ovulidae
                          Littorinoidea
                            Annulariidae
                            Littorinidae
                          Naticoidea
                            Naticidae
                          Rissooidea
                            Rissoinidae
                            Zebinidae
                          Stromboidea
                            Strombidae
                          Tonnoidea
                            Personidae
                            Tonnidae
                          Truncatelloidea
                            Amnicolidae
                            Caecidae
                            Cochliopidae
                            Hydrobiidae
                            Tornidae
                          Vanikoroidea
                            Eulimidae
                            Hipponicidae
                    Neogastropoda
                          Buccinoidea
                            Buccinidae
                            Columbellidae
                            Fasciolariidae
                            Melongenidae
                            Nassariidae
                          Conoidea
                            Conidae
                            Drilliidae
                            Mangeliidae
                            Terebridae
                            Marginellidae
                          Mitroidea
                            Mitridae
                          Muricoidea
                            Muricidae
                          Olivoidea
                            Olividae
                          Volutoidea
                            Cancellariidae
                            Volutidae
              Neritimorpha
                    Seguenziida
                          Seguenzioidea
                            Eucyclidae
                    Stylommatophora
                          Achatinoidea
                            Achatinidae
                          Arionoidea
                            Philomycidae
                          Gastrodontoidea
                            Gastrodontidae
                            Pristilomatidae
                          Helicarionoidea
                            Ariophantidae
                          Helicoidea
                            Helicidae
                            Polygyridae
                            Thysanophoridae
                            Trichodiscinidae
                            Xanthonychidae
                          Limacoidea
                            Agriolimacidae
                            Limacidae
                          Oleacinoidea
                            Oleacinidae
                            Spiraxidae
                          Orthalicoidea
                            Bulimulidae
                            Orthalicidae
                            Simpulopsidae
                          Punctoidea
                            Charopidae
                            Helicodiscidae
                            Punctidae
                          Pupilloidea
                            Gastrocoptidae
                            Strobilopsidae
                            Valloniidae
                            Vertiginidae
                          Sagdoidea
                            Sagdidae
                      Scolodontina
                          Scolodontoidea
                            Scolodontidae
                          Streptaxoidea
                            Streptaxidae
                          Succineoidea
                            Succineidae
                          Trochomorphoidea
                            Euconulidae
                          Urocoptoidea
                            Epirobiidae
                            Eucalodiidae
                            Holospiridae
                            Urocoptidae
                    Systellommatophora
                          Veronicelloidea
                            Veronicellidae
                          Triphoroidea
                            Triphoridae
              Vetigastropoda
                    Lepetellida
                          Fissurelloidea
                            Fissurellidae
                    Trochida
                            Calliostomatidae
                            Phasianellidae
                            Tegulidae
                            Trochidae
                            Turbinidae
            Scaphopoda
                    Gadiida
                      Gadiimorpha
                            Gadiidae
      Nematoda
            Chromadorea
              Chromadoria
                    Rhabditida
                      Spirurina
                        Spiruromorpha
                          Physalopteroidea
                            Physalopteridae
                      Tylenchina
                        Panagrolaimomorpha
                          Strongyloidoidea
                            Rhabdiasidae
      Platyhelminthes
        Rhabditophora
            Cestoda
              Eucestoda
                    Cyclophyllidea
                            Dipylidiidae
                            Hymenolepididae
                    Tricladida
                      Continenticola
                          Geoplanoidea
                            Geoplanidae
                            Plexauridae
      Porifera
            Demospongiae
              Heteroscleromorpha
                    Haplosclerida
                            Niphatidae
            Desmospongiae
                            Processidae
    Sarcomastigota
                            Simuliidae
      Tardigrada
            Eutardigrada
                    Parachela
                          Macrobiotoidea
                            Macrobiotidae
            Heterotardigrada
                    Echiniscoidea
                            Echiniscidae
                            Milnesiidae

Problematic Rooting (21873)
                      Dipsocoroidea
                            Ceratocombidae
                            Schizopteridae

Problematic Rooting (21879)
                      Gerroidea
                            Gerridae
                            Veliidae
                      Hebroidea
                            Hebridae
                      Hydrometroidea
                            Hydrometridae
                            Macroveliidae
                      Mesoveloidea
                            Mesoveliidae

Problematic Rooting (21890)
                      Corixoidea
                            Corixidae
                      Gelastocoroidea
                            Gelastocoridae
                      Naucoroidea
                            Naucoridae
                      Nepoidea
                            Belostomatidae
                            Nepidae
                      Notonectoidea
                            Notonectidae
                            Pleidae

Problematic Rooting (22051)
                      Bostrichoidea
                            Bostrichidae

Problematic Rooting (22310)
                      Archischiza
                            Conopidae

Problematic Rooting (22314)
                      Opomyzoidea
                            Agromyzidae

Problematic Rooting (22315)
                      Hippoboscoidea
                            Hippobsocidae

Problematic Rooting (22350)
                      Hepialoidea
                            Hepialidae

Problematic Rooting (22354)
                      Nepticuloidea
                            Nepticulidae

Problematic Rooting (22357)
                      Ditrysia
                      Apoditrysia
                      Cossoidea
                            Cossidae
                      Gelechioidea
                            Ethmiidae
                            Gelechiidae
                            Oecophoridae
                      Obtectomera
                      Hyblaeoidea
                            Hyblaeidae
                      Macroheterocera
                          Bombycoidea
                            Apatelodidae
                            Bombycidae
                            Saturniidae
                            Sphingidae
                          Drepanoidea
                            Drepanidae
                          Geometroidea
                            Geometridae
                            Sematuridae
                            Uraniidae
                          Hesperioidea
                      Lasiocampoidea
                            Lasiocampidae
                          Noctuoidea
                            Erebidae
                            Euteliidae
                            Lymantriidae
                            Noctuidae
                            Notodontidae
                            Pantheidae
                      Mimallonoidea
                            Mimallonidae
                          Papilionoidea
                            Hesperiidae
                            Lycaenidae
                            Nymphalidae
                            Papilionidae
                            Pieridae
                            Riodinidae
                          Pyraloidea
                            Crambidae
                            Pyralidae
                          Thyridoidea
                            Thyrididae
                          Pterophoroidea
                            Pterophoridae
                      Tortricoidea
                            Tortricidae
                          Zygaenoidea
                            Aididae
                            Lacturidae
                            Limacodidae
                            Megalopygidae
                            Zygaenidae
                      Gracillarioidea
                            Gracillariidae
                          Tineoidea
                            Arrhenophanidae
                            Psychidae
                            Tineidae
                      Yponomeutoidea
                            Lyonetiidae
                            Yponomeutidae

Problematic Rooting (22360)
                      Tischerioidea
                            Tischeriidae

Problematic Rooting (3319)
                            Castniidae
                            Sesiidae

Problematic Rooting (39398)
                      Leptophlebioidea
                            Leptophlebiidae

Problematic Rooting (39400)
                      Ephemeroidea
                            Ephemeridae
                            Polymitarcyidae
                      Euthyplocioidea
                            Euthyplociidae

Problematic Rooting (39403)
                      Caenoidea
                            Caenidae
                      Ephemerelloidea
                            Leptohyphidae